Australian E Visitor Visas

An E Visitor Visa is required for people who wish to come to Australia to travel or visit friends and family. The E Visitor Visa is also suitable for people visiting for business purposes such as: attending a conference, negotiating or exploring business opportunities.

 

In order to qualify for this visa type, travellers must hold an E Visitor Visa eligible passport and can make an application online. Applicants must be outside Australia at the time of lodgement and time of decision.

 

An eVisitor Visa is valid for a period of 12 months and permits a stay of 3 months from the date of each entry (during the validity period).

Advertisements